Imprint


BÖMA Maschinenbau und Automatisierung GmbH
Reute 1153a
A-6861 Alberschwende
Tel: +43(0)5579-20056
Fax: +43(0)5579-20056-4
E-Mail: office(at)boema.at

Company registration number: FN 503614 i
Tax Exemption Number: ATU73843013
ARA: eligible for flat free payment
Chamber: Chamber of Commerce of Vorarlberg
Managing director: Martin Rickard / Helmut Sutterlüty
Commercial Register Court: Landesgericht Feldkirch
Specialist Group: Mechatronics
Occupational Group: Machine and production engineers and all guild members


Design, concept, implementation:
cunabo Werbeagentur, Schwarzach
Photos: Jens Ellensohn Koblach


Links to external sites:
BÖMA Maschinenbau- und Automatisierung GmbH assumes no liability with regard to the availability and Contents of linked sites.

Privacy Policy [Section 24 of the Austrian Data Privacy Act (DSG)]

Compliance with the applicable statutory provisions on protecting personal data is a matter of course for us. Pursuant to the Austrian Data Privacy Act (DSG 2000), personal data refers to information which can be used to identify web users. This includes such information as the name, address, postal address, phone number etc. Any information which cannot be directly associated with the actual identity of the user is therefore excluded.

When you visit this website, we do not collect any personal data on you if you did not register voluntarily. However, we automatically receive data saved to a protocol file by so-called cookies and exclusively used to prepare anonymous statistics. Cookies may either be used to control the connection during a session or to recognise repeated use of an offer by the same user. In the first case, the cookies are deleted after the session is terminated. In the other case, they remain stored on the computer of the user.

These cookies allow us to process your request to our server more easily. They include no personal data whatsoever and are no longer of any consequence after you exited our website. You can then delete them from your hard drive. You can also prevent cookies from being saved (Please refer to your browser help for this purpose). Several features included on the website require cookies and would subsequently no longer work.

We save personal information on you if required and if you use a personalised, interactive service or mail service on our website. We only use such personal data within our organisation. The data is not forwarded to any third parties, unless this is required for the execution of the contract or by law.



Information on data [Section 24 DSG, Section 25 Paragraph 1 DSG]

You are entitled to know which personal data were collected. Please write us an E-Mail for this purpose.



Right to information [Section 26 DSG]

We will disclose the personal data collected on you on request.



Correction and deletion [Section 27 DSG]

We will correct incorrect data or delete such data on written request.



Right of objection [Section 28 DSG]

You are entitled to revoke your consent to have your data processed and used in the future. In order to do so, please send us an email and indicate the data to be deleted. We will subsequently delete all your data.



Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer and enabling you to use the website. The information generated by the cookie on your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use such information to analyse your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website providers and to render additional services related to the use of the website and of the Internet. Google may also transfer such information to third parties, if required by law or in case any third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will under no circumstances associate your IP address with other data saved by Google. You may also prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, please note that you may not be able to fully take advantage of all website features in this case. By using this website, you agree to the data collected on you being processed by Google in the aforementioned manner and for the aforementioned purpose.